We want to know more about you! Are you a cat person or a dog person?

Wamiz_UK
Wamiz_UK

🐱  or 🐶 ?

10 Answers

Best answer

chloesmith
chloesmith

I'm definitely more a cat person 😻

matthewjones
matthewjones

I have a dog, she's a cocker Spaniel and her name is Rose, so does this make me a dog person? Even though I love cats too? 😄

pauljohnson
pauljohnson

I love all animals, but I must admit, I'm more of a dog person than a cat person

mitchellgordon
mitchellgordon

🎵🎵 Who run the world... CATS

Who run the world... CATS 🎵🎵

elliesanderson
elliesanderson

I'm a dog person and I'm also a Golden Retriever lover

danielbrown
danielbrown

I'm definitely a dog person

patrickwood
patrickwood

I would say I'm more of a dog person as well, although at my age I prefer to keep cats. Easier to keep up with them :)

jameswilson
jameswilson

I have both 

matildadawson
matildadawson

Cats!! 

Clare
Clare

I'm definitely more of a cat person and would have lots of them if I could. BUT I do love dogs too. I'm just not allowed one!!!

Confirmation of deletion

Are you sure you want to delete this message?