My kitten eats all my plants

alanglet
alanglet

My kitten eats my green plants as soon as I don't watch him. How do I get him to stop?
 

2 Answers

Best answer

c20Isabella
c20Isabella

To discourage Your cats from eating them use deterrent spry Cats are extremely sensitive to smell, Plants should smell, so spray some scent on them (for cats),

c20Isabella
c20Isabella
hi i am isabella

 

Confirmation of deletion

Are you sure you want to delete this message?